Champions League table, standings, fixtures for group stage 2022/23 as Man City, Real Madrid advance.
The first two teams to advance to the Round of 16 have already been determined as we are past the midpoint of the UEFA Champions League group stage.
Real Madrid, the defending champion, and Manchester City, the 2021 finalist, have already advanced to the Round of 16 with two matchdays remaining.
Teams receive three points for a victory, one point for a tie, and no points for a defeat.
Each group’s top two finishers will advance to the Round of 16. Teams that finish third will advance to the Europa League playoffs’ knockout round.
Group A table
Team | PTS | GP | W | L | D | GF | GA | GD |
---|
1. Napoli | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 |
2. Liverpool | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
3. Ajax Amsterdam | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | -2 |
4. Rangers | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
Group A schedule
Date | Match | Time (BST / ET) |
Wed, Sept. 7 | Ajax 4, Rangers 0 | |
Wed, Sept. 7 | Napoli 4, Liverpool 1 | |
Tue, Sept. 13 | Liverpool 2, Ajax 1 | |
Wed, Sept. 14 | Rangers 0, Napoli 3 | |
Tue, Oct. 4 | Ajax 1, Napoli 6 | |
Tue, Oct. 4 | Liverpool 2, Rangers 0 | |
Wed, Oct. 12 | Napoli vs. Ajax | 17:45 / 12:45 |
Wed, Oct. 12 | Rangers vs. Liverpool | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Wed, Oct. 26 | Ajax vs. Liverpool | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Wed, Oct. 26 | Napoli vs. Rangers | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Tue, Nov. 1 | Liverpool vs. Napoli | 20:00 / 16:00 |
Tue, Nov. 1 | Rangers vs. Ajax | 20:00 / 16:00 |
Group B table
Team | PTS | GP | W | L | D | GF | GA | GD |
---|
1. Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 |
2. Bayer Leverkusen | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
3. Porto | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
4. Atletico Madrid | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
Group B schedule
Date | Match | Time (BST / ET) |
Wed, Sept. 7 | Atletico Madrid 2, Porto 1 | |
Wed, Sept. 7 | Club Brugge 1, Bayer Leverkusen 0 | |
Tue, Sept. 13 | Porto 0, Club Brugge 4 | |
Tue, Sept. 13 | Bayer Leverkusen 2, Atletico Madrid 0 | |
Tue, Oct. 4 | Club Brugge 2, Atletico Madrid 0 | |
Tue, Oct. 4 | Porto 2, Bayer Leverkusen 0 | |
Wed, Oct. 12 | Atletico Madrid vs. Club Brugge | 17:45 / 12:45 |
Wed, Oct. 12 | Bayer Leverkusen vs. Porto | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Wed, Oct. 26 | Club Brugge vs. Porto | 17:45 / 12:45 |
Wed, Oct. 26 | Atletico Madrid vs. Bayer Leverkusen | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Tue, Nov. 1 | Porto vs. Atletico Madrid | 17:45 / 13:45 |
Tue, Nov. 1 | Bayer Leverkusen vs. Club Brugge | 17:45 / 13:45 |
Group C table
Team | PTS | GP | W | L | D | GF | GA | GD |
---|
1. Bayern Munich | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 |
2. Inter Milan | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 |
3. Barcelona | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 |
4. Viktoria Plzen | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | -11 |
Group C schedule
Date | Match | Time (BST / ET) |
Wed, Sept. 7 | Inter Milan 0, Bayern Munich 2 | |
Wed, Sept. 7 | Barcelona 5, Viktoria Plzen 1 | |
Tue, Sept. 13 | Viktoria Plzen 0, Inter Milan 2 | |
Tue, Sept. 13 | Bayern Munich 2, Barcelona 0 | |
Tue, Oct. 4 | Bayern Munich 5, Viktoria Plzen 0 | |
Tue, Oct. 4 | Inter Milan 1, Barcelona 0 | |
Wed, Oct. 12 | Barcelona vs. Inter Milan | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Wed, Oct. 12 | Viktoria Plzen vs. Bayern Munich | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Wed, Oct. 26 | Inter Milan vs. Viktoria Plzen | 17:45 / 12:45 |
Wed, Oct. 26 | Barcelona vs. Bayern Munich | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Tue, Nov. 1 | Bayern Munich vs. Inter Milan | 20:00 / 16:00 |
Tue, Nov. 1 | Viktoria Plzen vs. Barcelona | 20:00 / 16:00 |
Group D table
Team | PTS | GP | W | L | D | GF | GA | GD |
---|
1. Sporting CP | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 |
2. Tottenham | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
3. Eintracht Frankfurt | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 |
4. Marseille | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
Group D schedule
Date | Match | Time (BST / ET) |
Wed, Sept. 7 | Eintracht Frankfurt 0, Sporting CP 3 | |
Wed, Sept. 7 | Tottenham 2, Marseille 0 | |
Tue, Sept. 13 | Sporting CP 2, Tottenham 0 | |
Tue, Sept. 13 | Marseille 0, Eintracht Frankfurt 1 | |
Tue, Oct. 4 | Marseille 4, Sporting CP 1 | |
Tue, Oct. 4 | Eintracht Frankfurt 0, Tottenham 0 | |
Wed, Oct. 12 | Tottenham vs. Eintracht Frankfurt | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Wed, Oct. 12 | Sporting CP vs. Marseille | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Wed, Oct. 26 | Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Marseille | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Wed, Oct. 26 | Tottenham vs. Sporting CP | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Tue, Nov. 1 | Marseille vs. Tottenham | 20:00 / 16:00 |
Tue, Nov. 1 | Sporting CP vs. Eintracht Frankfurt | 20:00 / 16:00 |
Group E table
Team | PTS | GP | W | L | D | GF | GA | GD |
---|
1. Chelsea | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 |
2. RB Salzburg | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | +1 |
3. AC Milan | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 |
4. Dinamo Zagreb | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
Group E schedule
Date | Match | Time (BST / ET) |
Tue, Sept. 6 | Dinamo Zagreb 1, Chelsea 0 | |
Tue, Sept. 6 | RB Salzburg 1, AC Milan 1 | |
Wed, Sept. 14 | AC Milan 3, Dinamo Zagreb 1 | |
Wed, Sept. 14 | Chelsea 1, RB Salzburg 1 | |
Wed, Oct. 5 | RB Salzburg 1, Dinamo Zagreb 0 | |
Wed, Oct. 5 | Chelsea 3, AC Milan 0 | |
Tue, Oct. 11 | AC Milan 0, Chelsea 2 | |
Tue, Oct. 11 | Dinamo Zagreb 1, RB Salzburg 1 | |
Tue, Oct. 25 | RB Salzburg vs. Chelsea | 17:45 / 12:45 |
Tue, Oct. 25 | Dinamo Zagreb vs. AC Milan | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Wed, Nov. 2 | AC Milan vs. RB Salzburg | 20:00 / 16:00 |
Wed, Nov. 2 | Chelsea vs. Dinamo Zagreb | 20:00 / 16:00 |
Group F table
Team | PTS | GP | W | L | D | GF | GA | GD |
---|
1. Real Madrid-X | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 |
2. RB Leipzig | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | -1 |
3. Shakhtar Donetsk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 |
4. Celtic | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -7 |
- X = qualified to the Round of 16
- UEL = clinched berth to Europa League knockout playoffs
- E = eliminated
Group F schedule
Date | Match | Time (BST / ET) |
Tue, Sept. 6 | RB Leipzig 1, Shakhtar Donetsk 4 | |
Tue, Sept. 6 | Celtic 0, Real Madrid 3 | |
Wed, Sept. 14 | Shakhtar Donetsk 1, Celtic 1 | |
Wed, Sept. 14 | Real Madrid 2, RB Leipzig 0 | |
Wed, Oct. 5 | RB Leipzig 3, Celtic 1 | |
Wed, Oct. 5 | Real Madrid 2, Shakhtar Donetsk 1 | |
Tue, Oct. 11 | Shakhtar Donetsk 1, Real Madrid 1 | |
Tue, Oct. 11 | Celtic 0, RB Leipzig 2 | |
Tue, Oct. 25 | Celtic vs. Shakhtar Donetsk | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Tue, Oct. 25 | RB Leipzig vs. Real Madrid | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Wed, Nov. 2 | Real Madrid vs. Celtic | 17:45 / 13:45 |
Wed, Nov. 2 | Shakhtar Donetsk vs. RB Leipzig | 17:45 / 13:45 |
Group G table
Team | PTS | GP | W | L | D | GF | GA | GD |
---|
1. Manchester City-X | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | +10 |
2. Borussia Dortmund | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 |
3. Sevilla | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 |
4. FC Copenhagen | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 |
- X = qualified to the Round of 16
- UEL = clinched berth to Europa League knockout playoffs
- E = eliminated
Group G schedule
Date | Match | Time (BST / ET) |
Tue, Sept. 6 | Borussia Dortmund 3, FC Copenhagen 0 | |
Tue, Sept. 6 | Sevilla 0, Manchester City 4 | |
Wed, Sept. 14 | FC Copenhagen 0, Sevilla 0 | |
Wed, Sept. 14 | Manchester City 2, Borussia Dortmund 1 | |
Wed, Oct. 5 | Sevilla 1, Borussia Dortmund 4 | |
Wed, Oct. 5 | Manchester City 5, FC Copenhagen 0 | |
Tue, Oct. 11 | FC Copenhagen 0, Manchester City 0 | |
Tue, Oct. 11 | Borussia Dortmund 1, Sevilla 1 | |
Tue, Oct. 25 | Sevilla vs. FC Copenhagen | 17:45 / 12:45 |
Tue, Oct. 25 | Borussia Dortmund vs. Manchester City | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Wed, Nov. 2 | FC Copenhagen vs. Borussia Dortmund | 20:00 / 16:00 |
Wed, Nov. 2 | Manchester City vs. Sevilla | 20:00 / 16:00 |
Group H table
Team | PTS | GP | W | L | D | GF | GA | GD |
---|
1. PSG | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 |
2. Benfica | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 |
3. Juventus | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | -2 |
4. Maccabi Haifa | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | -4 |
Group H schedule
Date | Match | Time (BST / ET) |
Tue, Sept. 6 | PSG 2, Juventus 1 | |
Tue, Sept. 6 | Benfica 2, Maccabi Haifa 0 | |
Wed, Sept. 14 | Juventus 1, Benfica 2 | |
Wed, Sept. 14 | Maccabi Haifa 1, PSG 3 | |
Wed, Oct. 5 | Juventus 3, Maccabi Haifa 1 | |
Wed, Oct. 5 | Benfica 1, PSG 1 | |
Tue, Oct. 11 | Maccabi Haifa 2, Juventus 0 | |
Tue, Oct. 11 | PSG 1, Benfica 1 | |
Tue, Oct. 25 | PSG vs. Maccabi Haifa | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Tue, Oct. 25 | Benfica vs. Juventus | 20:00 / 15:00 |
Wed, Nov. 2 | Maccabi Haifa vs. Benfica | 20:00 / 16:00 |
Wed, Nov. 2 | Juventus vs. PSG | 20:00 / 16:00 |