Champions League fixtures as Chelsea face AC Milan on matchday 3: 2022/23 season.
Matchday three
4 October
- Group A – 20:00 – Liverpool vs Rangers
- Group A – 20:00 – Ajax vs Napoli
- Group B – 20:00 – Porto vs Bayer Leverkusen
- Group B – 20:00 – Club Brugge vs Atletico Madrid
- Group C – 17:45 – Bayern Munich vs Viktoria Plzen
- Group C – 20:00 – Inter vs Barcelona
- Group D – 17:45 – Marseille vs Sporting CP
- Group D – 20:00 – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Tottenham Hotspur
5 October
- Group E – 17:45 – Salzburg vs Dinamo Zagreb
- Group E – 20:00 – Chelsea vs AC Milan
- Group F – 17:45 – RB Leipzig vs Celtic
- Group F – 20:00 – Real Madrid vs Shakhtar Donetsk
- Group G – 20:00 – Manchester City vs Kobenhavn
- Group G – 20:00 – Sevilla vs Borussia Dortmund
- Group H – 20:00 – Juventus vs Maccabi Haifa
- Group H – 20:00 – Benfica vs Paris Saint-Germain
Matchday four
11 October
- Group E – 20:00 – Dinamo Zagreb vs Salzburg
- Group E – 20:00 – AC Milan vs Chelsea
- Group F – 20:00 – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid
- Group F – 20:00 – Celtic vs RB Leipzig
- Group G – 17:45 – Kobenhavn vs Manchester City
- Group G – 20:00 – Borussia Dortmund vs Sevilla
- Group H – 17:45 – Maccabi Haifa vs Juventus
- Group H – 20:00 – Paris Saint-Germain vs Benfica
12 October
- Group A – 17:45 – Napoli vs Ajax
- Group A – 20:00 – Rangers vs Liverpool
- Group B – 17:45 – Atletico Madrid vs Club Brugge
- Group B – 20:00 – Bayer Leverkusen vs Porto
- Group C – 20:00 – Barcelona vs Inter
- Group C – 20:00 – Viktoria Plzen vs Bayern Munich
- Group D – 20:00 – Tottenham Hotspur vs Eintracht Frankfurt
- Group D – 20:00 – Sporting CP vs Marseille
Matchday five
25 October
- Group E – 17:45 – Salzburg vs Chelsea
- Group E – 20:00 – Dinamo Zagreb vs Milan
- Group F – 20:00 – Celtic vs Shakhtar Donetsk
- Group F – 20:00 – RB Leipzig vs Real Madrid
- Group G – 17:45 – Sevilla vs Kobenhavn
- Group G – 20:00 – Borussia Dortmund vs Manchester City
- Group H – 20:00 – Paris Saint-Germain vs Maccabi Haifa
- Group H – 20:00 – Benfica vs Juventus
26 October
- Group A – 20:00 – Napoli vs Rangers
- Group A – 20:00 – Ajax vs Liverpool
- Group B – 17:45 – Club Brugge vs Porto
- Group B – 20:00 – Atletico Madrid vs Bayer Leverkusen
- Group C – 17:45 – Inter vs Viktoria Plzen
- Group C – 20:00 – Barcelona vs Bayern Munich
- Group D – 20:00 – Tottenham Hotspur vs Sporting CP
- Group D – 20:00 – Eintracht Frankfurt vs Marseille
Matchday six
1 November
- Group A – 20:00 – Liverpool vs Napoli
- Group A – 20:00 – Rangers vs Ajax
- Group B – 17:45 – Porto vs Atletico Madrid
- Group B – 17:45 – Bayer Leverkusen vs Club Brugge
- Group C – 20:00 – Bayern Munich vs Inter
- Group C – 20:00 – Viktoria Plzen vs Barcelona
- Group D – 20:00 – Sporting CP vs Eintracht Frankfurt
- Group D – 20:00 – Marseille vs Tottenham Hotspur
2 November
- Group E – 20:00 – Chelsea vs Dinamo Zagreb
- Group E – 20:00 – AC Milan vs Salzburg
- Group F – 17:45 – Real Madrid vs Celtic
- Group F – 17:45 – Shakhtar Donetsk vs RB Leipzig
- Group G – 20:00 – Manchester City vs Sevilla
- Group G – 20:00 – Kobenhavn vs Borussia Dortmund
- Group H – 20:00 – Juventus vs Paris Saint-Germain
- Group H – 20:00 – Maccabi Haifa vs Benfica